Licensed to: Newton High School
Newton Track Complex
04/12/2021 - 04/12/2021
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 PIQUA 6924 139.500 2 NEWTON LOCAL 6934 55.000 3 BRADFORD 6130 21.500 4 TROY CHRISTIAN 9919 1.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 PIQUA 6924 96.500 2 NEWTON LOCAL 6934 45.000 3 BRADFORD 6130 25.000 4 TROY CHRISTIAN 9919 21.500 MALE INDIVIDUAL SCORES 1 CREATH, ISRAEL PIQUA 15.000 2 BURGH, NOAH PIQUA 13.500 3 OWEN, DRAKE PIQUA 12.000 4 COOK, ELLIOT NEWTON LOCAL 10.500 5 WEIGEL, HAIDEN PIQUA 10.000 6 LAWSON, LANDON PIQUA 9.500 7 TREVINO, GRIFFIN BRADFORD 9.000 7 GARRETT, DAY\'LYNN PIQUA 9.000 7 WEBER, JACE PIQUA 9.000 10 HESS, JOHN PIQUA 8.500 10 FELVER, AVERY BRADFORD 8.500 12 HOLTVOGT, BRADEN PIQUA 8.000 12 SMALL, ANTONIO PIQUA 8.000 14 COKER, SETH NEWTON LOCAL 7.500 15 THOMAS, CAIDEN PIQUA 7.000 16 DEATON, JADEN NEWTON LOCAL 6.833 17 CARNAHAN, MALACHI PIQUA 6.000 18 WOODS, LIAM NEWTON LOCAL 5.500 19 VOSKUHL, JOEY PIQUA 5.000 20 STAUB, NICK NEWTON LOCAL 4.833 21 BAUER, DYLAN NEWTON LOCAL 4.500 21 CORNETT, LUKE NEWTON LOCAL 4.500 23 WALLER, MATTHEW NEWTON LOCAL 4.333 24 HEWITT, EVAN PIQUA 4.000 24 ALLEN, ZAYDYN PIQUA 4.000 26 MAXWELL, CHRISTIAN NEWTON LOCAL 3.000 26 FORD, SPENCER PIQUA 3.000 26 BEGLEY, TRENTON NEWTON LOCAL 3.000 29 THOMPSON, TROY PIQUA 2.000 29 THOBE, LEVI BRADFORD 2.000 29 JESSUP, DYLAN PIQUA 2.000 29 BAKER, JESSE PIQUA 2.000 33 LINGO, ZANDER BRADFORD 1.000 33 TALLEY, MICAH PIQUA 1.000 33 PATEL, LANDON TROY CHRISTIAN 1.000 33 HOCKER, RYAN BRADFORD 1.000 33 BRANAM, LUKAH PIQUA 1.000 38 THOMPSON, JOSHUA NEWTON LOCAL .500 FEMALE INDIVIDUAL SCORES 1 SHAW-JONES, CHLOE PIQUA 18.000 2 HELMAN, AVERY BRADFORD 14.000 3 RAPP, ESTIE NEWTON LOCAL 13.500 4 COOPER, DVAYA PIQUA 12.000 5 HICKS, IZABELLA PIQUA 10.000 6 HEITKAMP, REAGEN PIQUA 9.000 7 DEATON, GENTRI NEWTON LOCAL 8.000 7 RICHARDS, KAYLIN BRADFORD 8.000 9 HOLBROOK, GWENDOLYN NEWTON LOCAL 7.500 9 THOMPSON, LAELLE NEWTON LOCAL 7.500 11 ROGERS, ALAINA TROY CHRISTIAN 7.000 11 NETH, PAYTEN PIQUA 7.000 13 LAMBERT, ABIGAIL PIQUA 6.000 14 MATTHEWS, ELLA TROY CHRISTIAN 5.500 15 STETZEL, AUBREY TROY CHRISTIAN 5.000 16 FRIEND, OLIVIA PIQUA 4.500 17 BEOUGHER, ABIGAIL PIQUA 4.000 17 JONES, AVA PIQUA 4.000 17 BAUER, ELLIE NEWTON LOCAL 4.000 17 TABORN, GIANNA PIQUA 4.000 21 THOMPSON, JULIA PIQUA 3.000 21 WATSON, MCKENNA PIQUA 3.000 21 LEAL, ADIA NEWTON LOCAL 3.000 21 HILL, CLAIRE BRADFORD 3.000 21 BURROUGHS, ALEXIS PIQUA 3.000 21 HUBLEY, ALAINA PIQUA 3.000 21 QUILLEN, BRIANNA TROY CHRISTIAN 3.000 21 EVANS, KAMARI PIQUA 3.000 29 HONEYCUTT, LAINEY PIQUA 2.000 30 ADAMS, LUCY NEWTON LOCAL 1.500 31 SWARTZ, EMMY TROY CHRISTIAN 1.000 31 FORD, ADDYSON PIQUA 1.000
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chloe Shaw-Jones
Piqua
21.27
2 Kaylin Richards
Bradford
22.10
3 Aubrey Stetzel
Troy Christian
22.11
4 Ella Matthews
Troy Christian
22.12
4 Olivia Friend
Piqua
22.12
6 Alaina Rogers
Troy Christian
22.26
7 Claire Hill
Bradford
22.91
8 Lainey Honeycutt
Piqua
23.18
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Elliot Cook
Newton Local
20.63
2 Drake Owen
Piqua
21.34
3 John Hess
Piqua
21.39
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Estie Rapp
Newton Local
15.08
2 DVaya Cooper
Piqua
15.11
3 Abigail Lambert
Piqua
15.24
4 Abigail Beougher
Piqua
15.25
5 Alaina Hubley
Piqua
15.50
6 Adia Leal
Newton Local
15.56
7 Julia Thompson
Piqua
15.83
8 Ella Matthews
Troy Christian
16.05
9 Samarah Frazier
Piqua
16.13
10 Emmy Swartz
Troy Christian
16.66
11 Brooklyn McGuire
Piqua
16.73
12 Zara Snyder
Bradford
16.96
13 Olivia Romeril
Bradford
16.97
14 Katelynn Cullen
Troy Christian
17.14
15 Rachal Janson
Piqua
17.45
16 Kaitlynn Sorrell
Piqua
17.60
17 Adeline Streeter
Troy Christian
17.61
18 Brianna Quillen
Troy Christian
17.80
19 Evelyn Case
Newton Local
17.82
20 Karlie Fulton
Piqua
18.11
21 Ellie Bauer
Newton Local
18.84
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Israel Creath
Piqua
13.38
2 Griffin Trevino
Bradford
13.72
3 Malachi Carnahan
Piqua
13.80
4 Christian Maxwell
Newton Local
13.85
5 Luke Cornett
Newton Local
13.95
6 Dylan Jessup
Piqua
14.02
7 Nick Staub
Newton Local
14.26
8 Carter Trout
Piqua
14.73
9 Jesse Baker
Piqua
14.85
10 Jeremiah Millet
Piqua
15.19
11 Matthew Waller
Newton Local
15.27
12 Harvin Bornhorst
Piqua
16.26
13 Kenny Ward
Piqua
17.89
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
2:14.56
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
1:53.15
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Laelle Thompson
Newton Local
6:54.76
2 Gentri Deaton
Newton Local
6:59.62
3 Claire Hill
Bradford
7:49.41
4 Gianna Taborn
Piqua
8:16.30
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Seth Coker
Newton Local
5:14.22
2 Braden Holtvogt
Piqua
5:42.02
3 Dylan Bauer
Newton Local
5:52.61
4 Evan Hewitt
Piqua
5:53.75
5 Landon Patel
Troy Christian
6:12.57
6 Austin Witheiss
Piqua
6:14.14
7 Nickolai Kaye
Piqua
6:21.99
8 Ben Knostman
Troy Christian
6:25.19
9 Enzo Alexander
Piqua
9:49.99
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
1:02.40
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
53.95
2 Bradford A
Bradford
58.25
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
58.35
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Avery Helman
Bradford
1:12.42
2 Alaina Rogers
Troy Christian
1:13.90
3 Adia Leal
Newton Local
1:14.04
4 McKenna Watson
Piqua
1:15.97
5 Emmy Swartz
Troy Christian
1:21.11
6 Addyson Ford
Piqua
1:21.61
Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Noah Burgh
Piqua
1:03.88
2 Griffin Trevino
Bradford
1:03.95
3 Israel Creath
Piqua
1:04.53
4 Spencer Ford
Piqua
1:07.16
5 Christian Maxwell
Newton Local
1:07.90
6 Micah Talley
Piqua
1:13.42
7 Zaydyn Allen
Piqua
1:14.82
8 Brycen Angle
Piqua
1:17.04
9 Eli Watkins
Piqua
1:17.32
10 Harvin Bornhorst
Piqua
1:25.76
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Gwendolyn Holbrook
Newton Local
3:01.41
2 Gentri Deaton
Newton Local
3:21.19
3 Alaina Rogers
Troy Christian
3:27.18
4 Gianna Taborn
Piqua
3:50.30
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Noah Burgh
Piqua
2:28.07
2 Liam Woods
Newton Local
2:34.11
3 Braden Holtvogt
Piqua
2:44.47
4 Evan Hewitt
Piqua
2:45.15
5 Jaden Deaton
Newton Local
2:47.77
6 Joshua Thompson
Newton Local
2:47.78
7 Landon Patel
Troy Christian
2:53.44
8 Austin Witheiss
Piqua
2:53.95
9 Ryan Hocker
Bradford
2:56.55
10 Brycen Angle
Piqua
3:00.68
11 Nickolai Kaye
Piqua
3:02.72
12 Carter Trout
Piqua
3:07.19
13 Enzo Alexander
Piqua
4:53.72
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Avery Helman
Bradford
31.31
2 DVaya Cooper
Piqua
31.46
3 Julia Thompson
Piqua
33.33
4 Abigail Beougher
Piqua
33.56
5 Alaina Hubley
Piqua
33.66
6 Adia Leal
Newton Local
34.37
7 Samarah Frazier
Piqua
34.48
8 Aubrey Stetzel
Troy Christian
35.72
9 Emmy Swartz
Troy Christian
36.05
10 Zara Snyder
Bradford
37.19
11 Rachal Janson
Piqua
37.25
12 Adeline Streeter
Troy Christian
37.44
13 Brooklyn McGuire
Piqua
37.51
14 Kaitlynn Sorrell
Piqua
37.63
15 Katelynn Cullen
Troy Christian
38.21
16 Evelyn Case
Newton Local
38.61
17 Brianna Quillen
Troy Christian
39.75
18 Karlie Fulton
Piqua
40.13
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Day\'Lynn Garrett
Piqua
27.76
2 Landon Lawson
Piqua
27.78
3 Luke Cornett
Newton Local
29.13
4 Dylan Jessup
Piqua
29.68
5 Jesse Baker
Piqua
29.81
6 Malachi Carnahan
Piqua
29.98
7 Eli Watkins
Piqua
30.54
8 Zander Lingo
Bradford
31.50
9 Jeremiah Millet
Piqua
32.12
10 Troy Thompson
Piqua
32.65
10 Christian Maxwell
Newton Local
32.65
12 Matthew Waller
Newton Local
33.65
13 Ben Knostman
Troy Christian
34.79
14 Harvin Bornhorst
Piqua
34.87
15 Kenny Ward
Piqua
41.61
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Newton Local A
Newton Local
5:25.84
2 Piqua A
Piqua
5:31.58
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Newton Local A
Newton Local
4:28.41
2 Piqua A
Piqua
4:32.97
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Reagen Heitkamp
Piqua
54'10.00"
2 Izabella Hicks
Piqua
52'03.00"
3 Payten Neth
Piqua
48'03.00"
4 Ellie Bauer
Newton Local
38'00.00"
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Haiden Weigel
Piqua
98'11.00"
2 Landon Lawson
Piqua
91'09.00"
3 Jace Weber
Piqua
86'07.00"
4 Trenton Begley
Newton Local
82'07.00"
5 Antonio Small
Piqua
77'09.00"
6 Westin Marrs
Piqua
76'05.00"
7 Joseph Woodward-Roeth
Newton Local
72'11.00"
8 Bracket Osborn
Piqua
61'03.00"
9 Levi Thobe
Bradford
50'11.00"
10 Zurich Bess
Newton Local
47'11.00"
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Chloe Shaw-Jones
Piqua
4'04.00"
2 Ella Matthews
Troy Christian
3'10.00"
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Drake Owen
Piqua
5'00.00"
2 Elliot Cook
Newton Local
5'00.00"
4 Avery Felver
Bradford
4'10.00"
4 Noah Burgh
Piqua
4'06.00"
3 Zaydyn Allen
Piqua
4'06.00"
6 Jeremiah Millet
Piqua
4'04.00"
6 Dylan Jessup
Piqua
4'04.00"
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Estie Rapp
Newton Local
12'05.75"
2 DVaya Cooper
Piqua
11'08.00"
3 Brianna Quillen
Troy Christian
10'07.62"
4 Avery Helman
Bradford
10'07.00"
5 Alaina Hubley
Piqua
10'06.00"
6 Kamari Evans
Piqua
10'01.50"
7 McKenna Watson
Piqua
9'11.00"
8 Julia Thompson
Piqua
9'10.50"
9 Olivia Romeril
Bradford
9'06.87"
10 Addyson Ford
Piqua
08'07.50"
11 Zara Snyder
Bradford
8'00.00"
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Israel Creath
Piqua
14'09.62"
2 Caiden Thomas
Piqua
14'09.50"
3 Malachi Carnahan
Piqua
14'08.00"
4 Joey Voskuhl
Piqua
13'07.12"
5 Jesse Baker
Piqua
12'10.50"
6 Ryan Hocker
Bradford
12'03.87"
7 Micah Talley
Piqua
12'00.75"
8 Ben Knostman
Troy Christian
11'10.50"
9 Zander Lingo
Bradford
10'11.75"
10 Nickolai Kaye
Piqua
10'04.50"
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Izabella Hicks
Piqua
21'01.00"
2 Payten Neth
Piqua
19'01.00"
3 Reagen Heitkamp
Piqua
18'00.75"
4 Ellie Bauer
Newton Local
14'03.00"
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jace Weber
Piqua
36'00.50"
2 Antonio Small
Piqua
26'09.00"
3 Haiden Weigel
Piqua
26'07.50"
4 Levi Thobe
Bradford
26'05.50"
5 Trenton Begley
Newton Local
26'00.50"
6 Westin Marrs
Piqua
25'09.75"
7 Joseph Woodward-Roeth
Newton Local
24'11.25"
8 Bracket Osborn
Piqua
22'03.50"
9 Zurich Bess
Newton Local
14'00.50"
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jaden Deaton
Newton Local
6'06.00"
1 Matthew Waller
Newton Local
6'06.00"
1 Nick Staub
Newton Local
6'06.00"
4 Troy Thompson
Piqua
6'00.00"
5 Braden Holtvogt
Piqua
5'06.00"
Event 41 GIRLS 200m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chloe Shaw-Jones
Piqua
35.92
2 Kaylin Richards
Bradford
38.98
3 Olivia Friend
Piqua
39.10
4 Aubrey Stetzel
Troy Christian
39.49
5 Lainey Honeycutt
Piqua
39.57
6 Lucy Adams
Newton Local
41.73
7 Olivia Romeril
Bradford
43.01
8 Claire Hill
Bradford
45.49
Event 42 BOYS 200m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Avery Felver
Bradford
31.82
2 John Hess
Piqua
32.57
3 Antonio Small
Piqua
33.99
4 Drake Owen
Piqua
34.21
5 Lukah Branam
Piqua
37.43