Licensed to: Newton High School
Newton Track Complex
04/11/2022 - 04/11/2022
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 PIQUA 6924 157.000 2 TROY CHRISTIAN 9919 62.000 3 NEWTON LOCAL 6934 53.000 4 BRADFORD 6130 26.000 5 FAIRLAWN 7362 23.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 PIQUA 6924 133.000 2 FAIRLAWN 7362 80.000 3 NEWTON LOCAL 6934 38.000 4 TROY CHRISTIAN 9919 27.000 5 BRADFORD 6130 10.000 MALE INDIVIDUAL SCORES 1 HESS, JOHN PIQUA 18.000 2 PATEL, LANDON TROY CHRISTIAN 16.000 2 FELVER, AVERY BRADFORD 16.000 2 BEGLEY, TRENT NEWTON LOCAL 16.000 5 COOK, ELLIOT NEWTON LOCAL 15.000 6 LESSING, C.J. FAIRLAWN 14.500 7 GARRETT, RAYSHAWN PIQUA 14.000 8 THOMPSON, TROY PIQUA 13.500 9 JACOMET, SETH PIQUA 12.000 10 HARRIS, LUKE TROY CHRISTIAN 11.500 11 KNOSTMAN, BEN TROY CHRISTIAN 10.500 12 BREWER, GARRETT PIQUA 10.000 13 RIOS, ISAIAH PIQUA 8.000 13 HOLTVOGT, RYDER PIQUA 8.000 13 HANCOCK, JAY PIQUA 8.000 16 WILLIAMS, JORDAN TROY CHRISTIAN 7.500 17 MENEZES, ANDRE TROY CHRISTIAN 7.000 17 COX, ETHAN PIQUA 7.000 19 SPARKS, BRADY FAIRLAWN 6.500 19 JESSUP, DYLAN PIQUA 6.500 21 BROOKS, TALAN BRADFORD 6.000 21 ALLEN, ZAYDYN PIQUA 6.000 23 BAKER, JESSE PIQUA 5.500 23 STAUB, NICK NEWTON LOCAL 5.500 25 CRESS, JACSON NEWTON LOCAL 5.000 25 SKINNER, BRENSEN NEWTON LOCAL 5.000 27 KOTCHKA, MADDOX PIQUA 4.000 27 SUPINGER, ELIJAH PIQUA 4.000 27 CRAIG, CODY NEWTON LOCAL 4.000 30 MELVIN, JAYDEN PIQUA 3.500 31 WILTHEISS, AUSTIN PIQUA 3.000 32 GILLIAM, WYATT TROY CHRISTIAN 2.500 32 COPPOCK, AIDEN PIQUA 2.500 32 HARRISON, JOE PIQUA 2.500 35 EARICK, NOLAN PIQUA 2.000 35 KNISLEY, DOMINIC PIQUA 2.000 35 WOMBOLD, RAIDEN BRADFORD 2.000 35 WATKINS, ELIJAH PIQUA 2.000 35 DEMARCUS, NOAH PIQUA 2.000 35 HEWITT, EVAN PIQUA 2.000 35 KAYE, NICKOLAI PIQUA 2.000 35 GARDNER, TONY PIQUA 2.000 43 HANEY, MYLES PIQUA 1.500 43 BESS, ZURICH NEWTON LOCAL 1.500 43 ROGERS, COHEN TROY CHRISTIAN 1.500 43 REDMOND, OWEN TROY CHRISTIAN 1.500 43 BARHORST, GABE TROY CHRISTIAN 1.500 43 ERNST-CARR, LUKE TROY CHRISTIAN 1.500 43 CRAMER, GRADY FAIRLAWN 1.500 43 BERTHOLOMEY, BLAYNE PIQUA 1.500 51 ROBINSON, MARLON PIQUA 1.000 51 HANEY, QUNITN PIQUA 1.000 51 EARICK, RYAN PIQUA 1.000 51 MOORE, LUKAS TROY CHRISTIAN 1.000 51 JONES, CASEY BRADFORD 1.000 51 STEWART, JOHNNY BRADFORD 1.000 51 SPANGLER, BRENNER PIQUA 1.000 58 STANHOPE, TRAVIS NEWTON LOCAL .500 58 BRADSHAW, OWEN NEWTON LOCAL .500 58 LONGMIRE, LUCAS FAIRLAWN .500 FEMALE INDIVIDUAL SCORES 1 HEATH, CASSIE FAIRLAWN 18.000 1 HELBER, CALEIGH FAIRLAWN 18.000 3 HEMMERT, NATALIE PIQUA 16.000 3 CHRISTY, COLEY FAIRLAWN 16.000 5 BAKER, RILEY PIQUA 14.000 5 EICHELBERGER, RILEIGH FAIRLAWN 14.000 7 STULL, CLAIRE NEWTON LOCAL 13.000 8 EVANS, KAMARI PIQUA 12.000 9 BEOUGHER, ABIGAIL PIQUA 10.000 10 COTTRELL, VIVY NEWTON LOCAL 9.000 11 WATSON, MCKENNA PIQUA 8.000 11 MILLER, MADDY FAIRLAWN 8.000 11 SOTO, KENDALL PIQUA 8.000 11 SORRELL, KAITLYNN PIQUA 8.000 15 HULME, VIVIAN PIQUA 7.500 16 WARD, ELLEE PIQUA 7.000 17 WALTZ, ELIZABETH TROY CHRISTIAN 6.500 18 HILL, CLAIRE BRADFORD 6.000 18 ROUSH, AMANDA FAIRLAWN 6.000 18 BLAIR, JILLIAN NEWTON LOCAL 6.000 18 HEITKAMP, RAEGEN PIQUA 6.000 22 BUECKER, BROOKE PIQUA 4.500 23 NEIL, LUCY PIQUA 4.000 23 CULLEN, KATELYNN TROY CHRISTIAN 4.000 23 KELLEY, DENIYAH PIQUA 4.000 23 HONEYCUTT, LAINEY PIQUA 4.000 23 SMAY, LAINEE PIQUA 4.000 28 MATHEWS, ELLA TROY CHRISTIAN 3.500 29 QUILLEN, MADDIE PIQUA 3.000 29 CULLEN, KARAH TROY CHRISTIAN 3.000 29 STETZEL, AUBREY TROY CHRISTIAN 3.000 29 WACKLER, LILLY PIQUA 3.000 33 CULLEN, TARAH TROY CHRISTIAN 2.500 33 ROMER, MYAH TROY CHRISTIAN 2.500 35 LUTZ, ISABEL TROY CHRISTIAN 2.000 35 SPARKS, LILY NEWTON LOCAL 2.000 35 CLARK, DESTINY BRADFORD 2.000 35 CASE, EVELYN NEWTON LOCAL 2.000 35 O'NEAL, CAMPBELL PIQUA 2.000 35 WILLIS, NYLA PIQUA 2.000 35 BEACHLER, SAVANNAH BRADFORD 2.000 35 BAUER, ELLIE NEWTON LOCAL 2.000 35 DURBIN, LUCY NEWTON LOCAL 2.000 35 CHAMBERS, MALIYAH PIQUA 2.000 45 O'NEAL, CAMPBELL PIQUA 1.500 45 WINTROW, MADDIE PIQUA 1.500 47 LANKFORD, ALEXUS NEWTON LOCAL 1.000 47 SHADE, KINSEY NEWTON LOCAL 1.000 47 OSORNIO, AVELA PIQUA 1.000
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
12:39.03
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
11:21.03
2 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
11:53.09
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Abigail Beougher
Piqua
20.25
2 Vivy Cottrell
Newton Local
21.05
3 Lainee Smay
Piqua
21.52
4 Maddie Quillen
Piqua
21.81
5 Ella Mathews
Troy Christian
21.98
6 Claire Hill
Bradford
22.94
7 Aunestie Foster
Bradford
23.81
8 Natalie Hemmert
Piqua
24.38
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 John Hess
Piqua
19.12
2 Elliot Cook
Newton Local
19.19
3 Avery Felver
Bradford
19.58
4 Jacson Cress
Newton Local
20.06
5 Zurich Bess
Newton Local
22.22
6 Brenner Spangler
Piqua
22.24
7 Ryan Hocker
Bradford
23.20
8 Kyree Roberts
Bradford
25.48
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cassie Heath
Fairlawn
14.54
2 McKenna Watson
Piqua
15.24
3 Deniyah Kelley
Piqua
15.54
4 Lainey Honeycutt
Piqua
15.65
5 Avela Osornio
Piqua
15.95
6 Brooklyn McGuire
Piqua
16.02
7 Savannah Beachler
Bradford
16.03
8 Megan Gebhart
Piqua
16.18
9 Brilynn Norris
Piqua
16.37
10 Aubrey Stetzel
Troy Christian
16.75
11 Karah Cullen
Troy Christian
17.20
12 Aunestie Foster
Bradford
17.27
13 Lily Sparks
Newton Local
17.30
14 Isabel Lutz
Troy Christian
17.36
15 Gracie Bridges
Piqua
17.46
16 Laney Predmore
Fairlawn
17.82
17 Ava Mumaw
Piqua
17.89
18 Katelynn Cullen
Troy Christian
18.55
19 Leah Clark
Bradford
18.69
20 Alexus Lankford
Newton Local
19.25
21 Ashley Carroll
Bradford
20.68
22 Morgan Strobel
Troy Christian
21.06
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Rayshawn Garrett
Piqua
13.52
2 Jay Hancock
Piqua
14.16
3 Andre Menezes
Troy Christian
14.17
4 Elijah Supinger
Piqua
14.64
5 Grady Cramer
Fairlawn
14.76
6 Talan Brooks
Bradford
14.83
7 Lukas Moore
Troy Christian
14.94
8 Aiden Coppock
Piqua
15.28
9 Qunitn Haney
Piqua
15.29
10 Myles Haney
Piqua
15.92
11 Raiden Wombold
Bradford
16.00
12 Trent Begley
Newton Local
16.25
13 Johnny Stewart
Bradford
16.39
14 Caleb Hughes
Fairlawn
16.79
15 Hassan Hussein
Piqua
17.23
16 Enzo Alexander
Piqua
18.09
17 Kyler Moreaux
Piqua
18.27
18 Gage Kesling
Newton Local
19.87
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Coley Christy
Fairlawn
6:05.58
2 Claire Stull
Newton Local
6:08.78
3 Kendall Soto
Piqua
6:44.69
4 Savannah Beachler
Bradford
6:56.81
5 Lilly Wackler
Piqua
7:09.49
6 Maddie Wintrow
Piqua
7:31.76
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Landon Patel
Troy Christian
5:29.61
2 C.J. Lessing
Fairlawn
5:32.40
3 Brensen Skinner
Newton Local
5:33.45
4 Nickolai Kaye
Piqua
6:02.58
5 Ethan Cox
Piqua
6:03.63
6 Lucas Longmire
Fairlawn
6:05.02
7 Ryder Holtvogt
Piqua
6:14.15
8 Austin Wiltheiss
Piqua
6:25.63
9 Dominic Johnston
Piqua
6:28.96
10 Cohen Rogers
Troy Christian
6:30.28
11 Owen Peterson
Piqua
7:14.14
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
59.09
2 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
1:03.66
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
1:04.42
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
52.47
2 Piqua B
Piqua
58.71
3 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
1:00.44
4 Newton Local A
Newton Local
1:01.71
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cassie Heath
Fairlawn
1:04.31
2 Jillian Blair
Newton Local
1:12.56
3 Maddy Miller
Fairlawn
1:13.79
4 Campbell O'Neal
Piqua
1:14.36
5 Brooke Buecker
Piqua
1:15.76
6 Kinsey Shade
Newton Local
1:23.55
7 Audrianna Kendall
Piqua
1:24.57
8 Brynne Hammer
Piqua
1:30.26
Event 14 BOYS 400m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Luke Harris
Troy Christian
1:01.14
2 Rayshawn Garrett
Piqua
1:02.56
3 Troy Thompson
Piqua
1:02.75
4 Jayden Melvin
Piqua
1:04.84
5 Cody Craig
Newton Local
1:05.70
6 William Twiss
Troy Christian
1:06.74
7 Lukas Moore
Troy Christian
1:07.77
8 Keaton Bolden
Piqua
1:08.05
9 Wyatt Gilliam
Troy Christian
1:13.25
10 Harvin Bornhorst
Piqua
1:14.04
11 Kyree Roberts
Bradford
1:18.07
12 Elijah Hasselbeck
Piqua
1:22.25
13 Reiley Heck
Piqua
1:22.52
14 Kalel Moreaux
Piqua
1:24.53
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
2:14.65
2 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
2:20.32
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
2:33.41
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Piqua A
Piqua
1:50.58
2 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
1:57.48
3 Piqua B
Piqua
2:04.92
4 Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
2:10.69
Event 41 GIRLS 200m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Natalie Hemmert
Piqua
35.89
2 Rileigh Eichelberger
Fairlawn
36.69
3 Elizabeth Waltz
Troy Christian
37.83
4 Vivy Cottrell
Newton Local
39.08
5 Maddie Quillen
Piqua
39.38
6 Lainey Honeycutt
Piqua
39.80
7 Abigail Beougher
Piqua
41.22
8 Lucy Durbin
Newton Local
41.26
9 Lainee Smay
Piqua
41.49
10 Claire Hill
Bradford
41.95
11 Aunestie Foster
Bradford
48.76
12 Alexus Lankford
Newton Local
50.23
Event 42 BOYS 200m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 John Hess
Piqua
30.66
2 Avery Felver
Bradford
30.81
3 Jesse Baker
Piqua
32.12
4 Jacson Cress
Newton Local
35.39
5 Brenner Spangler
Piqua
37.50
6 Johnny Stewart
Bradford
38.46
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Coley Christy
Fairlawn
2:53.68
2 Claire Stull
Newton Local
2:56.47
3 Vivian Hulme
Piqua
3:01.59
4 Kendall Soto
Piqua
3:02.54
5 Kinsey Shade
Newton Local
3:16.57
6 Myah Romer
Troy Christian
3:17.37
7 Leah Clark
Bradford
3:36.28
8 Gentri Deaton
Newton Local
3:47.85
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 C.J. Lessing
Fairlawn
2:33.55
2 Landon Patel
Troy Christian
2:34.83
3 Ethan Cox
Piqua
2:36.03
4 Cody Craig
Newton Local
2:41.98
5 Austin Wiltheiss
Piqua
2:43.03
6 William Twiss
Troy Christian
2:48.03
7 Nickolai Kaye
Piqua
2:53.88
8 Dominic Johnston
Piqua
2:55.24
9 Lucas Longmire
Fairlawn
2:57.44
10 Cohen Rogers
Troy Christian
2:57.91
11 Elijah Hasselbeck
Piqua
3:23.26
12 Kalel Moreaux
Piqua
3:38.48
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Caleigh Helber
Fairlawn
30.93
2 Rileigh Eichelberger
Fairlawn
31.29
3 Lucy Neil
Piqua
32.22
4 Maddy Miller
Fairlawn
33.49
5 Lucy Durbin
Newton Local
34.16
6 Brilynn Norris
Piqua
34.49
7 Tarah Cullen
Troy Christian
34.70
8 Maliyah Chambers
Piqua
35.22
9 Deniyah Kelley
Piqua
35.48
10 Isabel Lutz
Troy Christian
36.52
11 Audrianna Kendall
Piqua
36.55
12 Brynne Hammer
Piqua
38.36
13 Katelynn Cullen
Troy Christian
39.31
14 Ava Mumaw
Piqua
43.61
15 Morgan Strobel
Troy Christian
43.82
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Garrett Brewer
Piqua
27.64
2 Isaiah Rios
Piqua
27.71
3 Jordan Williams
Troy Christian
28.38
4 Talan Brooks
Bradford
29.54
5 Nick Staub
Newton Local
30.01
6 Grady Cramer
Fairlawn
30.50
7 William Twiss
Troy Christian
30.64
8 Qunitn Haney
Piqua
30.91
9 Zurich Bess
Newton Local
32.44
10 Ryan Hocker
Bradford
32.64
11 Myles Haney
Piqua
32.80
12 Raiden Wombold
Bradford
34.06
13 Brady Sparks
Fairlawn
34.52
14 Caleb Hughes
Fairlawn
34.79
15 Joe Harrison
Piqua
35.50
16 Hassan Hussein
Piqua
35.65
17 Reiley Heck
Piqua
36.66
18 Enzo Alexander
Piqua
39.82
19 Kyler Moreaux
Piqua
42.74
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Fairlawn A
Fairlawn
4:56.08
2 Piqua A
Piqua
5:23.92
3 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
5:36.80
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Troy Christian A
Troy Christian
4:16.42
2 Piqua A
Piqua
4:19.56
3 Newton Local A
Newton Local
4:31.24
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Riley Baker
Piqua
52'00.00"
2 Ellee Ward
Piqua
49'09.00"
3 Raegen Heitkamp
Piqua
47'08.00"
4 Destiny Clark
Bradford
46'05.00"
5 Ellie Bauer
Newton Local
46'04.00"
6 Sofi Kemmer
Piqua
45'09.00"
7 Macy Hall
Piqua
45'06.00"
8 Kaitlyn Szachta
Piqua
41'06.00"
9 Madalynn Godfrey
Piqua
40'07.00"
10 Amanda Roush
Fairlawn
36'03.00"
11 Alexa Wyrick
Piqua
30'05.00"
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Trent Begley
Newton Local
102'09.00"
2 Seth Jacomet
Piqua
88'04.00"
3 Maddox Kotchka
Piqua
87'01.00"
4 Nolan Earick
Piqua
81'03.00"
5 Casey Jones
Bradford
75'01.00"
6 Gabe Barhorst
Troy Christian
72'03.00"
7 Ryan Earick
Piqua
69'09.00"
8 Jacob Beougher
Piqua
65'08.00"
9 Keith Gaines
Bradford
64'02.00"
10 Morgan Hudelson
Bradford
62'05.50"
11 Jaylen Cathcart
Piqua
61'06.00"
12 Ollie Sampson
Piqua
59'08.00"
13 Owen Redmond
Troy Christian
57'02.00"
14 Braxton Reynolds
Piqua
48'09.00"
15 Gage Kesling
Newton Local
48'04.00"
16 Owen Bradshaw
Newton Local
42'07.00"
17 Adam Hudelson
Bradford
41'10.00"
18 Luke Ernst-Carr
Troy Christian
41'05.00"
19 Travis Stanhope
Newton Local
36'01.00"
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Natalie Hemmert
Piqua
4'04.00"
McKenna Watson
Piqua
NM
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Elliot Cook
Newton Local
5'08.00"
2 Avery Felver
Bradford
5'02.00"
3 Zaydyn Allen
Piqua
4'10.00"
4 Elijah Supinger
Piqua
4'08.00"
5 Dylan Jessup
Piqua
4'06.00"
6 Marlon Robinson
Piqua
4'06.00"
7 Brenner Spangler
Piqua
4'06.00"
8 Ryan Hocker
Bradford
4'04.00"
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Caleigh Helber
Fairlawn
11'11.50"
2 Claire Hill
Bradford
10'04.50"
3 Katelynn Cullen
Troy Christian
10'00.50"
4 Isabel Lutz
Troy Christian
9'03.50"
5 Claire Stull
Newton Local
9'01.50"
6 Ashley Carroll
Bradford
8'02.50"
7 Morgan Strobel
Troy Christian
7'05.50"
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Ben Knostman
Troy Christian
13'11.50"
2 Brady Sparks
Fairlawn
13'08.50"
3 Talan Brooks
Bradford
12'06.00"
4 Raiden Wombold
Bradford
11'04.00"
5 Johnny Stewart
Bradford
10'03.00"
6 Travis Stanhope
Newton Local
8'09.50"
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Kaitlynn Sorrell
Piqua
27'11.00"
2 Amanda Roush
Fairlawn
27'04.50"
3 Riley Baker
Piqua
25'03.00"
4 Raegen Heitkamp
Piqua
24'01.00"
5 Ellee Ward
Piqua
23'09.50"
6 Josie Hill
Piqua
22'04.50"
7 Emily Weldon
Piqua
19'09.00"
8 Destiny Clark
Bradford
19'09.00"
9 Sofi Kemmer
Piqua
19'06.00"
10 Ellie Bauer
Newton Local
19'05.00"
11 Sarah Weiser
Piqua
19'02.50"
12 Leah Clark
Bradford
19'01.00"
13 Kaylee Hittle
Piqua
17'06.00"
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Trent Begley
Newton Local
35'07.25"
2 Seth Jacomet
Piqua
34'07.00"
3 Dylan Jessup
Piqua
33'02.50"
4 Tony Gardner
Piqua
29'04.00"
5 Ryan Earick
Piqua
29'02.50"
6 Kylan Hughes
Piqua
29'02.00"
7 Casey Jones
Bradford
28'07.00"
8 Salvador Jess
Piqua
28'03.00"
9 Gabe Barhorst
Troy Christian
27'08.50"
10 Maddox Kotchka
Piqua
25'08.00"
11 Keith Gaines
Bradford
25'03.50"
12 Nolan Earick
Piqua
25'00.00"
13 Owen Redmond
Troy Christian
24'06.00"
14 Kacen Tayler
Piqua
24'03.00"
15 Jaylen Cathcart
Piqua
24'01.50"
16 Morgan Hudelson
Bradford
21'06.50"
17 Adam Hudelson
Bradford
21'00.00"
18 Gage Kesling
Newton Local
20'07.00"
19 Owen Bradshaw
Newton Local
17'11.00"
20 Luke Ernst-Carr
Troy Christian
14'08.50"
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Kamari Evans
Piqua
5'00.00"
Kaylee Hittle
Piqua
NM
Evelyn Case
Newton Local
NM
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Troy Thompson
Piqua
8'00.00"
2 Ryder Holtvogt
Piqua
7'06.00"
3 Nick Staub
Newton Local
6'06.00"